Goat Showmanship AwardsGOAT SHOW – July 14th @ 12:30 pm

Show Ring Sponsor: 4 Rivers Equipment c/o General Manager Brian Larson

Judge: Ryan Bolt of Longmont, CO

Goat Showmanship

PeeWee Goat Showmanship – sponsored by Home Depot & Miss Bonnie Jones of Fit 2 Show

Alan Raff, Ava Blau, Kaitlyn Mekelburg & Ty Sneddon

Junior Goat Showmanship

Champion: Jordan Halley

Sponsor: Russell & Brenda Speaker

Reserve: Luke Foley

Sponsor: Noble Energy

Intermediate Goat Showmanship

Champion: Jayci Mekelburg

Sponsor: Revelation Steel c/o Todd Perkins

Reserve: Simon Raff

Sponsor: Revelation Steel c/o Todd Perkins

Senior Goat Showmanship

Champion: Taryn Lambrecht

Sponsor: Seltzer Sunset Ranch c/o Tim & Jennifer Seltzer Champion

Reserve: Micah Goodman

Sponsor: Murdoch’s Farm & Ranch Supply

Market Goat Classes

Class 1

1 Lyndsey Mekelburg 62# #484

2 Faith Fetzer 62# #6227

Class 2

1 Jordyn Halley 72# #6374

2 Jayci Mekelburg 67# #1825

Class 3

1 Simon Raff 76# #6628 – GRAND CHAMPION

2 Jayci Mekelburg 75# #485

Class 4

1 Drew Foley 82# #507-1346 – RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

2 Drew Foley 80# #523-1345

Class 5

1 Bruleigh Schweer 86# #6475

2 Taryn Lambrecht 85# #6248

Class 6

1 Dylan Stone 91# #6169

2 Makenna Sneddon 87#

Class 7

1 Drew Foley 93# Jeffe #1347

2 Tristin Niccoli 94# #8533

Class 8

1 Simon Raff 103# #6142

2 Grace Corette 103# Mountain #2018

Grand Champion Market Goat – $150 sponsored by Noble Energy

Simon Raff 76# #6628 from Class 3

Reserve Champion Market Goat– $100 sponsored by Moreta & Company

Drew Foley 82# #507-1346 from Class 4

Lamb Showmanship AwardsLAMB SHOW – July 14th @ 9:30am

Show Ring Sponsor: J-9 Crop Insurance c/o Jeanine Freeman

Judge: Ryan Bolt of Longmont, CO

Lamb Showmanship

PeeWee Lamb Showmanshipsponsored by Home Depot & Miss Bonnie Jones Fit 2 Show

Autumn Slinger, Bentlee Cowan, Britol Coggins, Miley Croissant, Ryder Croissant, Scarlet Frost & Tayah Winden

Junior Lamb Showmanship

Champion: Jordan Halley

Sponsor: Kramer’s Wedge of Kersey

Reserve: Josie Hunt

Sponsor: Noble Energy

Intermediate Lamb Showmanship

Champion: Caden Schweer

Sponsor: Bank of Colorado

Reserve: Bryleigh Schweer

Sponsor: Bank of Colorado

Senior Lamb Showmanship

Champion: Kaleb McLain

Sponsor: Kramer’s Wedge

Reserve: Ainsley Delmore

Sponsor: Murdoch’s Farm & Ranch Supply

Market Lamb Classes

Class 1

1 Cheyenne Kiely 105# #8342

2 Brayden Goodriich 104# George #829

Class 2

1 Bryleigh Schweer 112# #6480 – RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

2 Nick Eikenburg 114# M-2

Class 3

1 Jordan Halley 119# #6363

2 Ainsley Delmore 119# #401

Class 4

1 Kaleb McLain 123# #1814 – GRAND CHAMPION

2 McKenna Sneddon 120# #6735

Class 5

1 Kaleb McLain 130# #6232

2 Clayton Barch 126# #279

Class 6

1 Chloe Mutchie 135# #163

2 Payton Vickers 131# #256

Class 7

1 McKenna Sneddon 136# #60

2 Cole Halley 138# #6360

Class 8

1 Lane Goodrich 144# Coors #827

2 Caden Schweer 141# #6482

Class 9

1 Sophia Niccoli 149# #46

2 Chloe Mutchie 149# #162

Grand Champion Market Lamb – $150 sponsored by E BAR M

Kaleb McLain 123# #1814 from Class 4

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb – $100 sponsored by G & M Implement of Greeley

Bryleigh Schweer 112# #6480 from Class 2

Hog Showmanship AwardsHOG SHOW – July 13th @ 6pm

Show Ring Sponsor: Briggsdale Gas & Go c/o Eddy & Angie Holloway

Judge: Rayna Hodgson of Kersey, CO

Hog Showmanship

PeeWee Class Winners – Awards sponsored by Home Depot & Miss Bonnie Jones of Fit 2 Show

Junior Showmanship

Champion: Elle Stevens

Sponsor: Sand Creek Construction c/o Shawn Easthouse

Reserve: Zach Vaughn

Sponsor: Noble Energy

Intermediate Showmanship

Champion: Chloe Stevens

Sponsor: Stevings Meats

Reserve: Makennah Tucker

Sponsor: Fit 2 Show c/o Bonnie Jones

Senior Showmanship

Champion: Bailee Fox

Sponsor: Stevings Meats

Reserve: OPEN

Sponsor: Murdoch’s Farm & Ranch Supply

MARKET HOG CLASSES

Class 1

1 Kaden Erickson

2 OPEN

Class 2

1 Morgan Frank

2 Bailee Fox

Class 3

1 Chloe Stevens

2 Elle Stevens

Class 4

1 Avery Funk

2 Morgan Frank

Class 5

1 Chloe Mutchie

2 Hannah Lacy

Class 6

1 Makennah Tucker

2 Lily Lacy

Class 7

1 Bailee Fox

2 Owen Hatch

Class 8

1 Peyton Vickers

2 Abbygayle Peeters

$150 Grand Champion Market Hog sponsored by Noble Energy

Chloe Stevens

$100 Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog sponsored by LaSalle Oil

Elle Stevens

______________________________________________________________________

Beef Showmanship AwardsBEEF SHOW – July 13th @ 5:30pm

Show Ring Sponsor: Ault Feed Mill c/o Randy Miller

Beef Judge Dustin Frank of Chappel NEJudge:  Dustin Frank of Chappell, NE

Judge sponsored by Jordan Cattle CO c/o Emmett & Carrie Jordan & Croissant Red Angus c/o Larry & Jean Croissant

Bucket Calves – Awards sponsored by Home Depot & Miss Bonnie Jones of Fit 2 Show

Hayley Holladay w/Don & Cashlin Reinick w/Socks

Junior Beef Showmanship

Champion: Joey Patton

Sponsor: Croissant Red Angus c/o Larry & Jean Croissant

Reserve: Dylan Stone

Sponsor: Noble Energy

Intermediate Beef Showmanship

Champion: Samantha Campbell

Sponsor: Farmers Bank of Ault

Reserve: Marshall Konig

Sponsor: Farmers Bank of Ault

Senior Beef Showmanship

Champion: Jake Patton

Sponsor: Cornish Vet Services c/o Dr Ben & Debbie Brown

Reserve: Micah Goodman

Sponsor: Murdoch’s Farm & Ranch Supply

Breeding Beef ClassCASH PAYOUT sponsored by ROSEN (ROZZEN) of Colorado

Class 1

1 Samantha Campbell

2 Clayton Barch

Class 2

1 Jake Patton

2 Joey Patton

Breeding Beef Champion: Samantha Campbell $50*

Breeding Beef Reserve Champion: Jake Patton $25*

*$50 & $25 checks from Allmer Farm & Ranch c/o Chris Allmer & Johnsotn’s Windee Ridge Ranch c/o Donald & Rita Johnston

Market Beef Classes – CASH PAYOUT for each class

Class 1

1 Jessie Cogburn “Patches” Tag #283 1118#

2 Kizzy Reinick Tag #256 1118#

Class 2

1 Clayton Barch Shaggy #48 1148#

2 Kade Schweitzer Tag #65 1146#

Class 3

1 Mandy Carmin Tag #29 1266#

2 Mandy Carmin Tag #292 1302#

Class 4

1 Kade Schweitzer Tag #64 1310# – RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

2 Carson Steinke Tag #292 1302#

Class 5

1 Bailey Lutz Tag Smoke #266 #1338 – GRAND CHAMPION

2 Dylan Stone Tag Captain 1346#

Class 6

1 Clayton Barch Tag 1410#

2 Logan Cogburn Tag 1448#

Grand Champion $150 sponsored by Noble Energy

Bailey Lutz Tag Smoke #266 #1338 from Class 5

Reserve Grand Champion $100 sponsored by Ball Ranch c/o Leonard & Tammy Ball

Kade Schweitzer Tag #64 1310# from Class 4

Advertisements